Scientific Committee

 

Bishop Gratian Teaching – Saint Omer, Bibliothèque muncipale ms. 453, f. 10r

 

Honorary Members of the Scientific Committee

 

François Bordes – Conservateur général du Patrimoine et Inspecteur général des Patrimoines honoraire 

Karen Corsano – Indipendent scholar 

Michelle Fournié  – Université de Toulouse Jean Jaurès

Guy Lobrichon –  Université d’Avignon

Alison Stones – University of Pittsburgh 

Daniel Williman – retired professor of Latin and History at Binghamton University 

 

Medieval History and History of Medieval Philosophy and Theology

 

Amélia Aguiar Andrade – IEM-FCSH-NOVA

Gabriele Archetti – Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore – Brescia

Martin Aurell – Université de Poitiers – Centre d’études supérieures de civilisation médiévale CESCM – UMR 7302

Daniel Baloup – Université de Toulouse Jean Jaurès

Maria João Branco – IEM-FCSH-NOVA

Sophie Cassagnes-Brouquet – Université de Toulouse Jean Jaurès

Paola Corti Badía – Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez, Chile 

Vincent Debiais – EHESS – AHLoMA – INHA

Fabrice Delivré – Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Lamop

Tommaso di Carpegna Falconieri – Università di Urbino Carlo Bo

Rolando Dondarini – Università di Bologna 

François Foronda – Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Lamop

Paola Guglielmotti – Università di Genova 

Marco Guida – Pontificia Università Antonianum

Gergely Kiss – Pécsi Tudományegyetem BTK

Olivier Matteoni – Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Lamop

José Meirinhos – Gabinete de Filosofia medieval–FLUP

Didier Panfili – Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Lamop

Thierry Pécout – Université Jean Monnet Saint-Etienne – LEM-CERCOR UMR CNRS 8584

Francesco Salvestrini – Università di Firenze

 

Medieval Legal History

 

Patrick Arabeyre – École nationale des Chartes 

Mario Ascheri – Università degli Studi di Roma Tre

José Manuel Cerda – Universidad Gabriela Mistral, Chile 

Vincenzo Colli Max Planck Institute for European Legal History (MPIeR)

Orazio Condorelli – Università degli Studi di Catania

Serge Dauchy – Université de Lille 2 – Centre d’Histoire Judiciaire – UMR8025 

José Domingues – Universidade Lusíada Porto

Gisela Drossbach – Universität Augsburg

Nicolas Leroy – Université de Nîmes

Georges Martyn – Universiteit Gent 

Pavel Otmar Krafl – “The Tadeusz Manteuffel Institute of History, Polish Academy of Sciences”, Warsaw, Poland

Nella Lonza – Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Institute for Historical Sciences of Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts in Dubrovnik

Paola Maffei – Università di Siena

Andrea Padovani – Università di Bologna

Ken Pennington – The Catholic University of America, Law School

 

History of Medieval Libraries – History of Books 

 

Christine Gradat – Université d’Aix-Marseille, LA3M – Laboratoire d’Archéologie Médiévale et Moderne en Méditerranée (UMR 7298-CNRS)

Donatella Nebbiai Dalla Guarda – CNRS -IRHT- Institut de recherche et d’histoire de textes 

Maria Alessandra Panzanelli Fratoni – Università degli Studi di Torino

 

History of Medieval and Modern Art

Rosa Alcoy – Univertisat de Barcelona

Xavier Barral i Altet – Università Ca’ Foscari – Venezia – Université de Rennes II

Daniele Benati – Università di Bologna

Gerardo Boto Varela – Universitat de Girona 

Fabio Coden – Università di Verona 

Gerardo de Simone – Accademia di Belle Arti di Carrara

Francesca Español Beltran – Universitat de Barcelona 

Ludovico Geymonat – Louisiana State University

Saverio Lomartire – Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale “Amedeo Avogadro”

Haude Morvan – Université Bordeaux-Montaigne

Miljenko Jurković –  University of Zagreb

Lucía Lahoz Gutiérrez – Universidad de Salamanca

Vinni Lucherini – Università di Napoli Federico II

Athanasios Semoglou – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Cécile Voyer – Université de Poitiers – Centre d’études supérieures de civilisation médiévale CESCM – UMR 7302

 

History of Medieval Manuscript Illumination

 

Maria Alessandra Bilotta – IEM-FCSH-NOVA

João Carvalho Dias – Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian

Fabrizio Crivello – Università di Torino

Charlotte Denoël – Département des manuscrits de la Bibliothèque nationale de France

Javier Docampo Capilla – Departamento de Manuscritos, Incunables y Raros, Biblioteca Nacional de España

Teresa D’Urso – Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

Laura Fernández Fernández – Universidad Complutense de Madrid

Fabrizio Lollini – Università di Bologna

Massimo Medica – Museo Civico Medievale di Bologna

Maria Adelaide Miranda – IEM-FCSH-NOVA

Giulia Orofino – Università degli Studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale

Cristiana Pasqualetti – Università degli Studi dell’Aquila

Alessandra Perriccioli Saggese – Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

Federica Toniolo – Università di Padova

Susanne Wittekind – Universität zu Köln

 

Arabic Palaeography and Codicology 

 

Arianna d’Ottone – Sapienza Università di Roma

 

Medieval Latin Literature

 

Oronzo Pecere – Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei – Università di Cassino e del Lazio meridionale

Daniele Solvi– Università della Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

 

Greek Palaeography

 

Daniele Bianconi – Sapienza Università di Roma

Filippo Ronconi – EHESS-Ecole des hautes études en sciences sociales

Giuseppe Ucciardello – Università degli Studi di Messina 

 

Latin Palaeography

 

Massimiliano Bassetti – Università di Verona – Fondazione Centro italiano di studi sull’alto medioevo – CISAM

Diego Ciccarelli – Università degli Studi di Palermo – Officina di Studi Medievali 

Marco Cursi – Università di Napoli Federico II

Marc Smith – École nationale des Chartes / EPHE – École Pratique des Hautes Études – Paris

 

Codicology

 

Silvia Faccin Fondazione Museo del Tesoro del Duomo e Archivio Capitolare di Vercelli

Leonardo Magionami  – Università di Siena 

Timoty Leonardi – Biblioteca Capitolare di Verona

Romance Philology

 

Rosa Mª Medina Granda – Universidad de Oviedo

Outi Merisalo – Jyväskylän yliopisto – henkilökunnan sivuja

Antonio Montefusco – Università  Ca’ Foscari Venezia/Gas – Groupe d’Anthropologie Scolastique – EHESS – Paris

Carlo Pulsoni – Università degli Studi di Perugia

 

Medieval Archaeology

 

Ottavio Bucarelli – Pontificia Università Gregoriana

Carlo Ebanista – Università del Molise 

Roberto Farinelli – Università di Siena

Juan Antonio Quirós Castillo – Universidad del País Vasco

Catarina Tente – IEM-FCSH-NOVA

Heraldry

 

Alessandro Savorelli – Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa

Miguel Metelo de Seixas – IEM-FCSH-NOVA

Laurent Hablot – EPHE – École Pratique des Hautes Études – Paris 

 

Sphragistic

 

Luca Becchetti – Archivio Segreto Vaticano

Laurent Macé – Université de Toulouse Jean Jaurès

Julian Gardner – University of Warwick

 

Diagnostica on manuscripts 

 

Maurizio Aceto – Università del Piemonte Orientale – Dipartimento di scienze e innovazione tecnologica